PrivacySafeSalt AustraliaSafeSalt Australia Privacy Policy

Improve Your Health And Lifestyle Now!

Simply The Best And Cheapest In Australia

SafeSalt Australia Affordable Healthy Products

Four Types

Himalayan Salt

Inhaler

Dry Salt Inhalers

Cold Corona Ozone Generators

Cold Corona Ozone

Chlorine Free Shower Filters

Shower Water Filters

Zeolite Molecule

Clinoptilolite Zeolite

Fluoride Free Water

Fluoride Free Water Filter

Dr Wheatgrass Products

Dr Wheatgrass Products

EMR Protection

EMR Protection

Himalayan Rock Salt Lamps

Himalayan Salt Lamps

Himalayan Salt | Bricks | Tiles | Chunks

Himalayan Salt Bricks/Tiles

Himalayan Salt Chunks

Himalayan Salt Chunks

Alkaline Water

Alkaline Structured Water

>> Buy In Bulk >> Privacy Policy >> Legal Disclaimer >> Contact Us >> Product List >> Sitemap

Much More Himalayan Salt Information>

Privacy Statement

About this Statement

This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by SafeSalt Australia and applies to use of the SafeSalt Australia website at www.safesalt.com.au.

Privacy Statement

All personal information collected by the SafeSalt Australia is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. We will only record your email address if you send us a message. Your personal information will be used for the purposes for which you have provided it and your email address will not be added to a mailing list unless you ask us to do so. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose or disclose it to another person except where it is necessary for the performance of SafeSalt Australia’s functions, where otherwise authorised or required by law or with your consent.

Note: When you send SafeSalt Australia an email, or submit feedback using the feedback form, the content as it is transferred across the Internet may not be secure. Contact us by telephone, facsimile or post if you have concerns about the security of your message.

The staff who operate the SafeSalt Australia website are subject to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. This Act lays down strict privacy safeguards which SafeSalt Australia’s departments and agencies must observe in handling personal information. More information about the Privacy Act can be obtained from the Privacy Commissioner's website at: privacy.gov.au.

The privacy statement is available on all pages of the SafeSalt Australia website via the privacy link on each page. Further clarification of this statement can be obtained by contacting SafeSalt Australia directly.

The data we collect when you visit our website.

When you look at this website, our server makes a record of your visit and logs the following information:

· the user's server address,

· the user's top level domain name (for example, .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc.),

· the date and time of visit to the site,

· the pages accessed and documents downloaded, and

· the type of browser used.

Reasons for Collecting Data

The data listed above is collected for the following purposes:

· website and system administration, including monitoring to prevent security breaches;

· enhancement of the website to the user's needs; and

· research and development.

Identified data can only be re-disclosed to the user if the user provides the unique request session number. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise its authority to inspect the Internet Service Provider's logs.

Cookies

A cookie is a small application that is used by the 'host computer" and your "local computer" to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by SafeSalt Australia in order to obtain statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.

Changes to this statement

Changes will be made to this Privacy statement as required when new policies or services are introduced.

Related legal information

SafeSalt Australia directs users to its disclaimer, and copyright pages in relation to the use of the SafeSalt Australia website.

Unrefined Himalayan Salt Should Be The Salt Of Choice.

Like Us On Facebook

Now You Can Easily

>> Enjoy Chlorine Free Showers

>> Protect Yourself From Electo-Magnetic Radiation

>> Detox With Zeolite, Rid Your Body Of Toxins Now

>> Discover The Magic Of Our Amazing Himalayan Salt

>> Enjoy Better Breathing With A Himalayan Salt Inhaler

>> Enjoy The Natural Benefits Of Dr Wheatgrass Products

>> Alkalyze Your Body With A Portable Alkaline Water Ionizer Stick

>> Light Up Your Life With A Natural Shaped Himalayan Rock Salt Lamp

>> Discover The Magic Of Pure Clean Fluoride Free Water And What It Can Do For You

>> Improve The Quality Of Your Air, Water And Food With A Cold Corona Ozone Generator

SafeSalt Australia Affordable Healthy Products

Disclaimer: It is important to mention that this product is not a medicine and is not being promoted by us as such. The above information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose any illness. In any case of illness it is highly recommended to contact a qualified medical practitioner.

Stay Healthy And Be Happy Naturally

Currently Online